Preferences Preferences To safeguard0
Contact us
Cap Ferret / Pyla
Sotheby's International Realty
Cap Ferret / Pyla
Sotheby's International Realty
Bordeaux
Sotheby's International Realty
Send an email

Preferences

Currency

My research
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Legal mentions / Fees schedule

    Editors

    Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby's International Realty

  • 13 Boulevard de l'Océan
  • 33115 Pyla sur mer
  • Tel: +33 5 57 72 04 54
  • Legal notices : SARL
  • Capital : 133,600 €
  • Manager : Mrs COLAS Anne Valérie
  • Guarantor : GALIAN
  • Company Registration Number : Bordeaux B 531 913 507
  • VAT number : FR32 531 913 507
  • Professional ID card : CPI 3301 2018 000 036 831 CCI de Bordeaux-Gironde
  • annevalerie.colas@bordeauxsothebysrealty.com
  • Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby's International Realty

  • 186 bis route du Cap Ferret, Le Canon
  • 33950 Lège-Cap Ferret
  • Tel: +33 5 56 60 68 32
  • Legal notices : SARL
  • Capital : 133,600 €
  • Manager : Mrs COLAS Anne Valérie
  • Guarantor : GALIAN
  • Company Registration Number : Bordeaux B 531 913 507
  • VAT number : FR32 531 913 507
  • Professional ID card : CPI 3301 2018 000 036 831 CCI de Bordeaux-Gironde
  • annevalerie.colas@bordeauxsothebysrealty.com
  • Bordeaux Sotheby's International Realty

  • 40 Cours de Verdun
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • Tel: +33 5 56 79 63 62
  • Legal notices : SARL
  • Capital : 133,600 €
  • Manager : Mrs COLAS Anne Valérie
  • Guarantor : GALIAN
  • Company Registration Number : Bordeaux B 531 913 507
  • VAT number : FR32 531 913 507
  • Professional ID card : CPI 3301 2018 000 036 831 CCI de Bordeaux-Gironde
  • annevalerie.colas@bordeauxsothebysrealty.com

    Realization

    Agence Plus

  • Real estate software, website creation

    Hosting

    OVH

  • 2 rue Kellermann
    59100 Roubaix
  • Legal notices : SAS
  • Company Registration Number : Lille 424 761 419

    Sales Fee Schedule

  • Apartments, residences, houses (Maximum fees'rate)
    Less than 30 km from Bordeaux, Cap Ferret or Pyla

    5% including tax
    Exclusive listing 4,5% including tax
    From the second exclusive listing 4% including tax

    More than 30km from Bordeaux, Cap Ferret or Pyla

    6% including tax
    Exclusive listing 5,5% including tax
    From the second exclusive listing 5% including tax

    Over 15 million euros

    3,5% of fees including tax
    Exclusive listing 3% including tax
    From the second exclusive listing 2,5% including tax

    Wine properties (Maximum fees'rate)
    Up to 7 million euros

    6% of fees including tax
    Exclusive listing 5,5% including tax
    From the second Exclusive listing 5% including tax

    Over 7 million euros

    5% of fees including tax
    Exclusive listing 4,5% including tax
    From the second exclusive listing 4% including tax

    (Commission rate applies per price range)
    Our fees are framed by the decree of January 10, 2017 on consumer information by professionals involved in a real estate transaction. These provisions are in effect from April 1, 2017.
  • Mandat de Vente : fees calculated inclusive of tax are payable by the seller.
    Mandat de Recherche : fees calculated inclusive of tax are payable by the purchaser.

    Pictures

  • The pictures are the exclusive property of Cap Ferret Pyla Sotheby's International Realty. It is strictly forbidden to recover photos on the site: www.capferretpylasothebysrealty.com or on all of our partner media.

    Validity of informat

  • The information broadcasted in the electronic version on this website may have been the object of updates from the moment you downloaded them to the moment that you take them into consideration, therefore we recommend that you verify the validity.
    This information was subjected to numerous proofreadings and verifications from our part but may still contain errors.
    If you observe any please do not hesitate to inform us.

    Intellectual property and copyright

  • By accessing the site, CAP FERRET / PYLA SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY only consents the user the right to private use, non-collective and non-exclusive, on the contents of the site.
    All reproduction rights are reserved, including all documents that are downloadable, illustrations and photographs.
    Any networking, any retransmission, any reproduction of all or part of this site in any form, even partial, and on any electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited unless specifically authorized by CAP FERRET / PYLA SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY.
    Reproduction of the text from this site is authorized on paper only and subject to the fulfilment of four cumulative conditions:
    Free distribution: the document may be used for information and non-profit purposes only,
    Respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced: no modifications or alterations of any kind,
    Clear and legible quotation of the source in the following form: «Source: this document originates from the website CAP FERRET / PYLA  SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY : All reproduction rights reserved».
    Use in accordance with the legislation in force and the recommendations of the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority established by Act No. 78-17 of 6/1/1978).
    CAP FERRET / PYLA SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY reserves the right to delete this authorization at any time.
    For other uses, please consult us.

    Privacy policy

  • By visiting www.capferretpylasothebysrealty.com, you accept and agree to the practices described in this privacy policy.

    Contact
    Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby’s International Realty

    SARL SIR PYLA - 13 Boulevard de l'Océan 33115 Pyla sur mer
    SARL SIR CAP FERRET - 186 bis route du Cap Ferret, Le Canon 33950 Lège-Cap Ferret
     

    +33 (0)5 57 72 04 54 PYLA
    +33 (0)5 56 60 68 32 CAP FERRET
    annevalerie.colas@bordeauxsothebysrealty.com ; contact@capferretpylasothebysrealty.com

    Franchise of Sotheby's International Realty France - Monaco
    SARL FORTITUDE
    Corporate Headquarters
    17, boulevard de Suisse
    98000 Monte Carlo
    Monaco
     
    You visit our website,
    You visit us in our agencies,
    You contact us by phone or mail:

    What kind of information do we collect about you? And at what point?
    We collect information about you when you contact us, when you fill out our contact forms, or when you send us an email, such as:
    Personal information (surname, first name, email address, phone number, ...), which you make freely available during first contact
    Website use information is collected using cookies; information transmitted via internet browsers, including logging in server logs (IP address, pages viewed, date and time, ...).You, as the user, voluntarily make available your personal data, and you can subsequently revoke this provision and your consent to the processing of your personal data. We take precautionary steps internally to ensure that we do not collect any personal data unnecessary to a business relationship.
    All data concerning you is available on request at annevalerie.colas@bordeauxsothebysrealty.com. You may ask us to correct information that you believe to be inaccurate or incomplete, or to delete any information we may hold about you.

    When visiting our agencies, we together enter a commercial relationship, and in so doing we collect personal data that is necessary for the processing of your application and that is required by law (Alur, Tracfin, Anti-money laundering) such as:
    Full contact details
    Bank details
    Proof of identity
    Land register, electricity bills, etc.,The above may be sent to our partners such as lawyers, notaries or supervisory authorities.

    Why do we collect this information?
    We collect data in order to:
    Respond to your requests
    Contact you directly to send you information about our products, services or other
    Contact you for a commercial follow-up
    To send you mailing/newsletters to illustrate our new properties and offers
    Customize your visits to our website
    Administer the website technically (solving technical problems, statistical analysis, tests, ...)
    Prevent fraud or misuse on the site
    Meet the requirements of the legislation in force when certain information is required to access specific features of the site, this mandatory feature is indicated by an asterisk at the time of entry – in the case of refusal, you may not have access to all services or sections of the site.
     
    Who has access to the provided data?
    The data is processed by Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby's International Realty, and in particular by:
    The employees authorized to administer the website and who make available the related services
    Third-party partner companies (IT service providers, hosting providers, etc.) outsourced by Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby's International Realty. We do not share your personal data and do not sell it; however, your information may be provided for the following purposes:
    Compliance with legal obligations
    Defence in court in case of litigationIf your inquiry concerns an offer from another Sotheby's International Realty office, Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby's International Realty transmits your data to the relevant company, nationally and internationally.

    How long do we keep your data?
    If Cap Ferret / Pyla Sotheby's International Realty provides you with paid services, we must then keep your personal data (names, first names, contact information, ...) as long as necessary to provide the services requested.
    Your personal data is kept for a period not exceeding 2 years unless:
    You request the deletion of all information concerning you, within the framework of the rights recognized by the legislation
    You authorize a longer shelf life, or if it is imposed under a legal or regulatory provision
    If you continue our commercial relations, in which case this period would then be renewed automatically. The information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you no longer wish to receive correspondence.

    Cookies
    www.capferretpylasothebysrealty.com uses cookies to improve its navigation: small files saved by the user's browser, containing pseudo-anonymized data in the form of numbers and letters. They allow a website to identify the computer, follow the user's consultation and identify it if it returns to the site. Cookies are used to establish profiles and have a technical end and analysis. You can set your browser to refuse cookies. However, some features of the site may not be available.
     
    Our privacy policy applies to www.capferretpylasothebysrealty.com. For the risks involved in connecting to a third-party site, please read the privacy policies of the sites concerned: 
    Cookies set by third parties (non-exhaustive)
    - Google analytics

    Your rights
    You have a right:
    To access
    Rectification
    Deletion "the right to be forgotten"
    Restriction of treatment
    Data transmission
    Opposition to the processing of your personal data
    Recourse to the supervisory authoritiesTo exercise these rights, please send an email to contact@capferretpylasothebysrealty.com or send a letter to Cap Ferret Pyla Sotheby's International Realty - 13 Boulevard de l'Océan 33115 Pyla sur mer - 186 bis route du Cap Ferret, Le Canon 33950 Lège-Cap Ferret
     
    How do we protect your data?
    Using strict technical and administrative security measures to reduce the risk of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, including:
    Data encryption
    Firewall
    Access authorization checks
    Passwords 


    For more information on the RGPD:
    https://www.cnil.fr/fr/le-rgpd-cest-maintenant-les-changements-retenir-et-les-outils-pour-bien-se-preparer
     Should you require any further information please call us on +33 (0)5 57 72 04 54 PYLA +33 (0)5 56 60 68 32 CAP FERRET.

    Médiation of disputes

  • In France, any consumer has the right to have recourse free of charge to a consumer mediator with a view to the amicable resolution of the dispute between him and a professional. In accordance with articles of the Consumer Code L611-1 and following and R612-1 and following, it is provided that for any dispute of a contractual nature relating to the execution of the sales contract and / or the provision of services that could not be be resolved within the framework of a complaint previously lodged with our customer service, the Consumer may resort to mediation free of charge.
    He will contact the National Association of Mediators (ANM) either by mail by writing to 62 rue Tiquetonne 75002 PARIS or by e-mail by completing the online referral form at the following address www.anm-conso.com. In accordance with article L 152-2 d) of the Consumer Code, a dispute cannot be examined by the consumer mediator when the consumer has submitted his request to the mediator within a period of more than one year from his date. written complaint to the professional.

    ANM :

    Download the mediation charter

    Download the membership pledge

    Download the internal procedural regulations

    Responsabilities

  • CAP FERRET / PYLA SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY can, at any time, without advance notice, make changes to its products, programs or services described on this site.
    CAP FERRET / PYLA SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY disclaims all liability with respect to the successive links to other websites, via a partner link.

    Cookies

  • Cookies are smalls texts files stored in your machine (computer, tablet or mobile) while you visit the web site, cookies are widely used by web sites. We use various cookies on the site to improve your browsing, measure attendance of the site and propose videos, buttons of sharing on the social networks and interactive contents to you. For using files "cookies" involving the protection and the analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarely asked. Cookies are considered as valid for a maximum duration of 13 ( thirteen) months. Cookies don’t identify you personally, but only the your machine’s browser. Cookies allow to the site to work in a optimal way. You can oppose it and delete them by using the parameters of your browser, however your user experience risks to be degraded. For more information on this point, the user can consult the website of CNIL (NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES) at the address https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

    Personal data

  • " The information collected on forms is registered in a data file by the company Cap Ferret Pyla Sotheby’s International Realty for the management and the follow-up of your request. According to the law " computing and liberties ", you can exercise your access right to your data and to make them rectify by contacting: Cap Ferret Pyla Sotheby’s International Realty , Correspondent and liberties, 13 Boulevard de l'Océan 33115 Pyla sur mer or to contact@capferretpylasothebysrealty.com, by specifying in the object of the mail " right of the people " and to join the copy of your identity card.